Follow us on Google Plus   Subscribe our youtube channel   Subscibe to our pinterest board   Subscribe RSS feeds  
Advertisement
Kerala State Film Awards full list
Advertisement

Kerala State Film Awards full list
KRR  [ Fri, Mar 9, 2018 ]
Actors Parvathy and Indrans grabbed the Best Actress and Best Actor awards respectively at the 48th Kerala State Film Awards, which were announced on Thursday. "Ottamuri Velicham," written and directed by Rahul Riji Nair, adjudged the best film.

About 20 films were shortlisted from 110 contenders for various awards in different categories. Director Lijo Jose Pellissery won the best director award for Ee Ma Yau.


Full list of winners:

Best Actor (Male) - Indrans (Aalorukkam)
Best Actor (Female) - Parvathy (Take Off)
Best Director - Lijo Jose Pellissery (Ee Ma Yau)
Best Film - Ottamuri Velicham
Second Best Film - Aedan
Popular Fim - Rakshadhikari Baiju
Best Debutant Director - Mahesh Narayanan (Take Off)
Best Children's Film - Swanam
Special Jury Award - Vineetha Koshy (Ottamuri Velicham)
Best Supporting Actor - Alancier Le Lopez (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
Best Supporting Actress - Pouly Valsan (Ea.Ma.Yau, Ottamuri Velicham)
Best Music Director - MK Arjunan (Bhayanakam)
Best Background Musci Director - Gopi Sunder (Take Off)
Best Sound Mixing - Pramod Thomas (Aeden)
Best Sound Design - Ranganath Ravi (Ea Ma Yau)
Best Lab/Colourist - Chitranjali Studio (Bhayanakam)
Best Make-up man - Ranjith Ambady (Take off)
Best Script Writer - Sajeev Pazoor (Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum)
Best Script (Adaptation) - S Hareesh, Sanju Surendran (Aedan)
Best Playback Singer (Female) - Sithara Krishnakumar (Vimanam)
Best Playback Singer (Male) - Shahabaz Aman (Mayaanadhi)
Best Editor - Appu Bhattathiri (Ottamurivelicham, Veeram)
Best Art Director - Santhosh Santhosh Raman (Take Off)
Best Sync Sound - Smijith Kumar PB (Rakshadhikari Baiju)
Best Costume Designer - Sakhi Elsa (Hey Jude)
Best Dubbing artist (Female ) - Sneha M (Eeda)
Best Choreographer - Prasanna Sujith (Hey Jude)
Best Child Artist (Male) - Master Abhinandh (Swanam)
Best Child Artist (Female) - Nakshatra (Rakshadhikari Baiju)
Best Story - M A Nishad (Kinar)
Best Cameraman - Manesh Madhavan (Aedan)
Best Lyricist - Prabha Varma (Clint)
Best Book on film: Cinema Kaanum Deshangal
Best Film Article: Realisathinte Yadhardhyangal




Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Movie Reviews  More »
Abrahaminte Santhathikal Review Abrahaminte Santhathikal
Director: Shaji Padoor
Review
Ashiq Vanna Divasam Review Ashiq Vanna Divasam
Director: Krish Kymal
Review
Njan Marykkutty Review Njan Marykkutty
Director: Renjith shankar
Review
Orange Valley Review Orange Valley
Director: RK Dreamwest
Review
Advertisement
Advertisement